| Callsign |
Relay of |
Frequency |
City |
S/P |
Country |
Format |
Slogan |
ID |
ERP-H |
ERP-V |
HAAT-H |
HAAT-V |
Lat-N |
Long-W |
Lang |
Mode |
PI Code |
PS Info |
Radiotext |
PTY |
Remarks |
|
W296AO
|
WJMJ 88.9 |
107.1 |
NEW HAVEN |
CT |
USA |
EASY LISTENING/RELIGIOUS TEACHING |
CATHOLIC RADIO |
62174 |
0.003 |
0.0 |
66.0 |
0.0 |
41-18-12 |
72-55-45 |
|
|
---- |
WJMJ CATHOLIC RADIO WHERE FAITH MEETS LIFE title & artist |
WWW.WJMJ.ORG |
Information |
|
|
CBGA-FM-20
|
CBGA-FM 102.1 |
92.3 |
POINTE-À-LA-GARDE |
QC |
CAN |
NEWS/TALK |
ICI RADIO-CANADA PREMIERE |
901291 |
4.54 |
4.34 |
232.6 |
232.6 |
48-04-58 |
66-34-50 |
French |
Mono |
B204 - 'NPR' |
ICI PREM |
|
Information |
|
|
KDNA
|
|
91.9 |
YAKIMA |
WA |
USA |
SPANISH |
RADIO CADENA |
49729 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
280.0 |
280.0 |
46-31-42 |
120-31-03 |
Spanish |
|
193E |
Radio KDNA |
|
Information |
|
|
CBV-FM-7
|
CBV-FM 106.3 |
96.7 |
ST-GEORGES |
QC |
CAN |
NEWS/TALK |
ICI RADIO-CANADA PREMIERE |
900553 |
3.37 |
3.37 |
163.6 |
163.6 |
46-13-47 |
70-45-25 |
French |
|
B204 |
PREMIERE |
|
Information |
|
|
W235CR
|
WORL-950 |
94.9 |
ORLANDO |
FL |
USA |
TALK |
THE ANSWER FM 94-9 |
148317 |
0.225 |
0.225 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
28-36-21 |
81-25-04 |
|
|
---- |
950 WORL |
|
Information |
|
|
CBKF-FM
|
CBKF 860 |
97.7 |
REGINA |
SK |
CAN |
VARIETY |
ICI RADIO-CANADA PREMIÈRE |
900613 |
19.85 |
19.85 |
184.0 |
184.0 |
50-28-58 |
104-30-23 |
French |
|
B204 |
|
|
Information |
|
|
W279EK
|
WMRD-1150 |
103.7 |
MIDDLETOWN |
CT |
USA |
TALK |
|
201173 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
41-30-49 |
72-44-47 |
|
Mono |
7296 |
WLISWMRD |
WMRD |
Information |
|
|
WWNH
|
|
91.5 |
MEREDITH |
NH |
USA |
|
|
768177 |
0.1 |
0.1 |
-28.0 |
-28.0 |
43-39-20 |
71-30-03 |
|
|
A919 |
WWNH91.5 |
WWNH-Meredith 91.5 FM |
Information |
|
|
W221CA
|
WMQU-1230 |
92.1 |
GAYLORD |
MI |
USA |
RELIGIOUS TEACHING |
RELEVANT RADIO |
143504 |
0.013 |
0.013 |
62.1 |
62.1 |
45-01-16 |
84-38-12 |
|
|
---- |
WTCK-FM |
|
Information |
|
|
K264CW
|
KIWA-1550 |
100.7 |
SHELDON |
IA |
USA |
TALK |
ALL TALK |
200289 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
43-10-53 |
95-51-57 |
|
|
275C |
FM 100.7 KIWA |
FM 100.7 KIWA |
Information |
|
|
KRFP
|
|
90.3 |
MOSCOW |
ID |
USA |
VARIETY |
RADIO FREE MOSCOW |
172586 |
1.1 |
1.07 |
300.0 |
300.0 |
46-40-54 |
116-58-13 |
|
|
3D75 |
KRFP90.3 |
|
Information |
|
|
TGBN
|
|
92.7 |
MORALES |
IZ |
GTM |
SPANISH HITS BALADAS |
BANANA SÚPER STEREO |
560100 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
15.0 |
15.0 |
15-28-46 |
88-49-27 |
Spanish |
|
FFFF - 'WVO' |
CA |
|
Information |
|
|
W240DM
|
WPBG 93.3 HD-3 |
95.9 |
PEORIA |
IL |
USA |
TALK |
FREEDOM 95.9 |
152553 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
40-38-53 |
89-32-26 |
|
|
|
FREEDOM 95.9 |
Brian Kilmeade, Clay Travis and Buck Sexton, Sean Hannity |
Information |
|
|
KKJZ
|
|
88.1 |
LONG BEACH |
CA |
USA |
JAZZ |
K-JAZZ |
8197 |
30.0 |
30.0 |
137.0 |
137.0 |
33-47-58 |
118-09-43 |
|
HD |
2B6B |
KKJZ |
Call 800-767-3688 | Title & Artist |
Jazz |
|
|
KMHD
|
|
89.1 |
GRESHAM |
OR |
USA |
JAZZ |
KMHD JAZZ |
46719 |
7.9 |
7.9 |
437.0 |
437.0 |
45-30-58 |
122-43-59 |
|
HD |
3069 |
|
|
Jazz |
|
|
WKAR-FM
|
|
90.5 |
EAST LANSING |
MI |
USA |
NEWS/CLASSICAL |
YOUR CLASSICAL MUSIC STATION |
41683 |
85.0 |
85.0 |
269.3 |
269.3 |
42-42-07 |
84-24-48 |
|
HD |
6F21 |
90.5WKAR |
FULL MOON HACKSAW | EUROPEAN JAZZ STAGE | NPR ALL THINGS CONSIDERED |
Jazz |
|
|
WJAB
|
|
90.9 |
HUNTSVILLE |
AL |
USA |
SMOOTH JAZZ |
SMOOTH JAZZ & COOL VOCALS |
697 |
100.0 |
100.0 |
102.0 |
102.0 |
34-47-09 |
86-34-00 |
|
HD |
6C6D |
WJAB FM |
WJAB JAZZ AND BLUES ON THE HILL |
Jazz |
|
|
WLUP
|
|
105.3 |
CAMBRIDGE |
MN |
USA |
SOFT AC |
LOVE 105 |
54838 |
25.0 |
25.0 |
91.0 |
91.0 |
45-34-40 |
93-12-56 |
|
|
73CB |
Love 105 |
Title & Artist |
Jazz |
//WGVZ 105.1/WWWM-FM 105.7 |
|
XHIMR-FM
|
|
107.9 |
CD. DE MÉXICO |
CDMX |
MEX |
JAZZ/VARIETY |
HORIZONTE 108 |
801267 |
30.0 |
30.0 |
478.29 |
478.29 |
19-31-57 |
99-07-49 |
Spanish |
HD |
---- |
"XHIMR" HORIZONTE 107.9 FM INSTITUTO MEXICANO DE LA RADIO |
XHIMR HORIZONTE 107.9 FM INSTITUTO MEXICANO DE LA RADIO |
Jazz |
|
|
KBEM-FM
|
|
88.5 |
MINNEAPOLIS |
MN |
USA |
JAZZ |
JAZZ 88 |
4275 |
2.9 |
2.9 |
146.0 |
146.0 |
44-59-54 |
93-11-18 |
|
|
1318 |
Title & Artist Jazz 88 |
Title & Artist Jazz 88 |
Jazz |
|
|
WVAS
|
|
90.7 |
MONTGOMERY |
AL |
USA |
JAZZ |
WVAS 90.7 FM |
727 |
80.0 |
80.0 |
106.0 |
106.0 |
32-21-58 |
86-17-40 |
|
HD |
FFFF |
WVAS |
WVAS |
Jazz |
Alabama State University |
|
KTSU
|
|
90.9 |
HOUSTON |
TX |
USA |
JAZZ |
THE HEART AND SOUL OF HOUSTON |
65336 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
81.0 |
81.0 |
29-43-25 |
95-21-52 |
|
HD |
4414 |
KTSU |
KTSU-FM TEXAS SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY |
Jazz |
|
|
WPFW
|
|
89.3 |
WASHINGTON |
DC |
USA |
NEWS/TALK |
WPFW FM 89.3 |
51255 |
34.0 |
34.0 |
156.0 |
156.0 |
38-56-10 |
77-05-33 |
|
HD |
7CDC |
WPFW89.3 |
|
Jazz |
|
|
KJLU
|
|
88.9 |
JEFFERSON CITY |
MO |
USA |
SMOOTH JAZZ |
SMOOTH JAZZ 88.9 |
37556 |
29.5 |
29.5 |
184.0 |
184.0 |
38-27-29 |
92-13-32 |
|
|
28F6 |
KJLU |
SMOOTH JAZZ 88.9 |
Jazz |
Lincoln University. Broadcast hours 6 AM - 12 AM |
|
WSSB-FM
|
|
90.3 |
ORANGEBURG |
SC |
USA |
JAZZ |
B 90.3 |
60972 |
80.0 |
72.0 |
67.0 |
67.0 |
33-29-55 |
80-50-30 |
|
HD |
8605 |
South Carolina's Jazz Station WSSB |
South Carolina's Jazz Station |
Jazz |
HD is Off |