| Callsign |
Relay of |
Frequency |
City |
S/P |
Country |
Format |
Slogan |
ID |
ERP-H |
ERP-V |
HAAT-H |
HAAT-V |
Lat-N |
Long-W |
Lang |
Mode |
PI Code |
PS Info |
Radiotext |
PTY |
Remarks |
|
WFMN
|
|
97.3 |
FLORA |
MS |
USA |
TALK |
SUPER TALK MISSISSIPPI |
14568 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
112.0 |
112.0 |
32-27-21 |
90-15-32 |
|
|
6321 |
SUPERTALK |
SUPER TALK MS, TALK THAT ROCKS |
Talk |
|
|
WTMZ-FM
|
WTMZ 920 |
98.9 |
MCCLELLANVILLE |
SC |
USA |
SPORTS |
ESPN 98.9 FM |
24201 |
50.0 |
50.0 |
150.0 |
150.0 |
33-11-15 |
79-33-31 |
|
|
8825 |
WTMZ-FM - Listen to Program Info |
Check out us at CharlestonSportsRadio.com - |
Talk |
|
|
WERN
|
|
88.7 |
MADISON |
WI |
USA |
NEWS |
WPR NEWS |
63030 |
20.5 |
20.5 |
385.0 |
385.0 |
43-03-21 |
89-32-06 |
|
HD |
A6FF |
88.7WERN |
88.7 WERN WPR |
Talk |
|
|
WTIB
|
|
103.7 |
WILLIAMSTON |
NC |
USA |
TALK |
TALK 103.7 |
9643 |
100.0 |
100.0 |
299.0 |
299.0 |
35-53-54 |
76-59-10 |
|
|
87A5 |
Talk of the Town, Rush, Panthers |
Talk and News for ENC |
Talk |
|
|
K291CW
|
KTRS 550 |
106.1 |
ST. LOUIS |
MO |
USA |
TALK |
THE BIG 550 AM |
202685 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
64.0 |
0.0 |
38-42-04 |
90-26-48 |
|
|
43F8 |
St Lewis News and Talk Radio...The Big 550KTRS K291CW |
St Lewis News and Talk Radio...The Big 550KTRS K291CW |
Talk |
|
|
K248DE
|
KGNC-710 |
97.5 |
AMARILLO |
TX |
USA |
NEWS/TALK/SPORTS |
AMARILLO’S NEWS, TALK AND SPORTS |
147975 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
35-12-27 |
101-50-17 |
|
|
---- |
710 KGNC Amarillo News Talk Sports 710 AM 97.5 FM |
|
Talk |
ESPN sports evenings and weekends |
|
XHOY-FM
|
|
90.7 |
GUADALAJARA |
JAL |
MEX |
CONTEMPORARY HIT RADIO/EASY LISTENING |
SEÑAL 90 |
800148 |
49.97 |
49.97 |
95.0 |
95.0 |
20-40-44 |
103-22-27 |
Spanish |
|
---- |
(Time/Date) XHGEO ZONA 3 91.5 FM (Artist)(Title) *ZONA 3* |
|
Talk |
|
|
W244BJ
|
WLKF 1430 |
96.7 |
LAKELAND |
FL |
USA |
TALK |
|
138530 |
0.0 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
94.2 |
27-56-36 |
81-54-44 |
|
|
72BD |
WLKF-FM |
IT'S HOW LAKELAND SPELLS TALK |
Talk |
|
|
K229DK
|
KZNE 1150 |
93.7 |
COLLEGE STATION |
TX |
USA |
SPORTS |
THE ZONE 1150 AM 93.7 FM |
202366 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
30-41-16 |
96-25-32 |
|
|
D170 |
The Zone |
SportsRadio1150 and 93.7 |
Talk |
|
|
K229BS
|
KDSP 760 |
93.7 |
LAKEWOOD |
CO |
USA |
TALK |
FREEDOM 93.7 |
140231 |
0.099 |
0.099 |
218.2 |
0.0 |
39-43-46 |
105-14-08 |
|
|
1656 |
Freedom |
|
Talk |
|
|
WJQX
|
WJUX-FM 94.5 |
100.5 |
HELENA |
AL |
USA |
SPORTS |
JOX |
70914 |
69.0 |
69.0 |
309.1 |
309.1 |
33-05-42 |
87-15-16 |
|
HD |
A623 |
|
|
Talk |
|
|
KNSS-FM
|
|
98.7 |
CLEARWATER |
KS |
USA |
NEWS/TALK |
WICHITA'S #1 TALK |
23292 |
50.0 |
50.0 |
150.0 |
150.0 |
37-24-11 |
97-35-22 |
|
HD |
343A |
WICHITA'S 1 TALK 98.7 1330 KNSS |
Wichita's #1 Talk 98.7 & 1330 KNSS |
Talk |
|
|
WHAA
|
|
89.1 |
ADAMS |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
91555 |
28.5 |
28.5 |
177.0 |
177.0 |
44-01-13 |
89-33-31 |
|
|
6724 |
89.1WHAA |
POLITICAL JUNKIE | EYES ON THE PRIZE | AS IT HAPPENS FROM THE CBC |
Talk |
|
|
WUWS
|
|
90.9 |
ASHLAND |
WI |
USA |
NEWS |
WPR NEWS |
176548 |
24.5 |
24.5 |
75.0 |
75.0 |
46-36-28 |
90-50-13 |
|
|
8BC6 |
90.9WUWS |
|
Talk |
|
|
WHBM
|
|
90.3 |
PARK FALLS |
WI |
USA |
NEWS |
WPR NEWS |
63058 |
35.0 |
35.0 |
217.0 |
217.0 |
45-56-43 |
90-16-23 |
|
|
674A |
90.3 WHBM |
Weather Information |
Talk |
|
|
K262CU
|
KNEB-960 |
100.3 |
SCOTTSBLUFF |
NE |
USA |
TALK/SPORTS |
960 AM - TRUSTED VOICE |
142007 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
41-50-23 |
103-49-37 |
|
|
D18A |
KNEB |
Your Trusted Voice KNEB 960AM - 100.3FM |
Talk |
|
|
K292GU
|
KFOW-1170 |
106.3 |
WASECA |
MN |
USA |
SPORTS |
THE FAN OWATONNA |
138084 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
44-02-44 |
93-23-02 |
|
|
---- |
KFOW |
|
Talk |
|
|
WPRM-FM
|
|
99.1 |
SAN JUAN |
PR |
USA |
TROPICAL |
CADENA SALSOUL |
2875 |
25.0 |
25.0 |
580.6 |
580.6 |
18-06-47 |
66-03-06 |
Spanish |
HD |
7E0A |
SALSOUL |
WPRM 99.1 - Song/Artist |
Talk |
|
|
K277DE
|
KNTH-1070 |
103.3 |
HOUSTON |
TX |
USA |
TALK |
AM 1070 THE ANSWER |
138173 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
29-59-34 |
95-28-17 |
|
|
D101 |
KNTH AM THE ANSWER ON 103.3 FM |
KNTH AM THE ANSWER ON 103.3 FM |
Talk |
Weak RDS |
|
W250BZ
|
WIBQ-1230 |
97.9 |
TERRE HAUTE |
IN |
USA |
NEWS/TALK |
NEWSTALK 1230-1440 |
152488 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
39-27-57 |
87-24-12 |
|
|
---- |
WIBQ |
|
Talk |
'1440' refers to // WIBU Paris, IL |
|
K233DM
|
KCTE 1510 |
94.5 |
RAYTOWN |
MO |
USA |
SPORTS |
ESPN KANSAS CITY 1510 AM & 94.5 FM |
153991 |
0.099 |
0.099 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
39-00-56 |
94-30-24 |
|
|
0000 |
|
|
Talk |
|
|
KFNZ-FM
|
|
96.5 |
KANSAS CITY |
MO |
USA |
SPORTS |
96.5 THE FAN |
57119 |
98.5 |
98.5 |
335.0 |
335.0 |
39-01-20 |
94-30-49 |
|
HD |
1E9F |
The FAN |
96.5 the FAN 96.5 the FAN |
Talk |
|
|
W251CF
|
WTSN-1270 |
98.1 |
DOVER |
NH |
USA |
NEWS/TALK/SPORTS |
THE PULSE OF NH |
138295 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
43-14-11 |
70-53-37 |
|
|
88B5 |
98.1 WTSN |
|
Talk |
|
|
6YA-637
|
89.3 |
89.9 |
MONTEGO BAY |
SJ |
JMC |
GOSPEL MUSIC |
OMEGA RADIO / KLAS |
730117 |
0.0 |
5.012 |
0.0 |
450.0 |
18-29-39 |
77-50-57 |
|
|
3001 - 'KMDD' |
KLAS-FM |
KLAS ESPN RADIO 89.1 .3 .5 .7 FM and www.klassportsradio.com |
Talk |
Flower Hill antenna farm |
|
WSJM-FM
|
WSJM 1400 |
94.9 |
BENTON HARBOR |
MI |
USA |
NEWS/TALK/SPORTS |
NEWS TALK SPORTS 94.9 WSJM |
74006 |
2.2 |
2.2 |
116.0 |
116.0 |
42-04-19 |
86-22-14 |
|
|
8526 |
The news and Talk of Michigan's Great Southwest |
WSJM-FM |
Talk |
|