| Callsign |
Relay of |
Frequency |
City |
S/P |
Country |
Format |
Slogan |
ID |
ERP-H |
ERP-V |
HAAT-H |
HAAT-V |
Lat-N |
Long-W |
Lang |
Mode |
PI Code |
PS Info |
Radiotext |
PTY |
Remarks |
|
WRST-FM
|
|
90.3 |
OSHKOSH |
WI |
USA |
NEWS |
WPR NEWS |
4291 |
0.96 |
0.96 |
38.0 |
38.0 |
44-01-45 |
88-33-08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOUH-FM
|
|
91.9 |
CHILLICOTHE |
OH |
USA |
NEWS |
OHIO UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
50143 |
0.75 |
0.75 |
198.0 |
198.0 |
39-19-46 |
82-48-08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KODX-LP
|
|
96.9 |
SEATTLE |
WA |
USA |
NEWS |
|
192326 |
0.046 |
0.0 |
31.0 |
0.0 |
47-39-24 |
122-18-33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
K271BS
|
KOMO-1000 |
102.1 |
AUBURN |
WA |
USA |
NEWS |
KOMO NEWS |
142716 |
0.0 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
47-18-21 |
122-14-53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WHSA
|
|
89.9 |
BRULE |
WI |
USA |
NEWS |
WPR NEWS |
63089 |
92.0 |
92.0 |
157.0 |
157.0 |
46-28-00 |
91-33-59 |
|
|
68F8 |
88.9 WHSA |
Weather Information |
Public |
|
|
W262CC
|
WGMY-HD3 |
100.3 |
TALLAHASSEE |
FL |
USA |
NEWS |
BIN 100.3 |
148289 |
0.099 |
0.099 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
30-29-33 |
84-17-13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WHWC
|
|
88.3 |
MENOMONIE |
WI |
USA |
NEWS |
WPR NEWS |
63078 |
70.0 |
70.0 |
320.0 |
320.0 |
45-02-49 |
91-51-47 |
|
|
6962 |
88.3WHWC |
Weather Information |
Talk |
|
|
W248BQ
|
WNRQ-HD2 |
97.5 |
NASHVILLE |
TN |
USA |
NEWS |
BIN |
155291 |
0.0 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
36-10-37 |
86-46-41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HOHM-1
|
90.9 |
106.3 |
SANTA RITA |
CL |
PNR |
NEWS |
RPC RADIO |
550171 |
1.712 |
1.712 |
183.0 |
183.0 |
9-20-03 |
79-46-56 |
Spanish |
|
|
|
|
|
Tx site Cerro Santa Rita |
|
WTIO
|
|
88.3 |
MAINESBURG |
PA |
USA |
NEWS |
WVIA PUBLIC RADIO |
177089 |
0.048 |
0.048 |
258.6 |
258.6 |
41-45-34 |
76-55-31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TGVM
|
|
89.7 |
CD. GUATEMALA |
GU |
GTM |
NEWS |
RADIO EMISORAS UNIDAS |
560043 |
25.119 |
25.119 |
740.0 |
740.0 |
14-37-06 |
90-38-00 |
Spanish |
|
---- 'WVO' |
Emisora Unidas |
|
|
Tx site Cerro Alux |
|
WUWS
|
|
90.9 |
ASHLAND |
WI |
USA |
NEWS |
WPR NEWS |
176548 |
24.5 |
24.5 |
75.0 |
75.0 |
46-36-28 |
90-50-13 |
|
|
8BC6 |
90.9WUWS |
|
Talk |
|
|
WHBM
|
|
90.3 |
PARK FALLS |
WI |
USA |
NEWS |
WPR NEWS |
63058 |
35.0 |
35.0 |
217.0 |
217.0 |
45-56-43 |
90-16-23 |
|
|
674A |
90.3 WHBM |
Weather Information |
Talk |
|
|
6YA-655
|
90.7 |
90.3 |
MONTEGO BAY |
SJ |
JMC |
NEWS |
NATIONWIDE 90 |
730012 |
0.6 |
0.6 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
18-28-16 |
77-55-08 |
|
Mono |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHHU-FM
|
|
99.1 |
HALIFAX |
NS |
CAN |
MULTILINGUAL |
RADIO MIDDLE EAST |
900772 |
0.6 |
0.0 |
128.3 |
0.0 |
44-39-03 |
63-39-25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CKYR-FM
|
|
106.7 |
CALGARY |
AB |
CAN |
MULTILINGUAL |
|
901198 |
8.0 |
8.0 |
236.0 |
236.0 |
51-04-21 |
114-15-38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CJLL-FM
|
|
97.9 |
OTTAWA |
ON |
CAN |
MULTILINGUAL |
|
900622 |
6.77 |
6.77 |
117.0 |
0.0 |
45-25-09 |
75-24-18 |
Other |
|
CA79 |
CHIN97.9 |
|
|
|
|
CHKG-FM
|
|
96.1 |
VANCOUVER |
BC |
CAN |
MULTILINGUAL |
|
900506 |
100.0 |
96.572 |
589.2 |
0.0 |
49-21-13 |
122-57-24 |
Mandarin |
|
C4D7 |
FAIR CHILD |
|
Language |
|
|
CKER-FM
|
|
101.7 |
EDMONTON |
AB |
CAN |
MULTILINGUAL |
CONNECT FM |
900874 |
100.0 |
24.0 |
272.0 |
272.0 |
53-31-55 |
113-46-53 |
|
|
CC82 |
CONNECT |
CONNECT FM 101.7 |
|
|
|
CKIN-FM
|
|
106.3 |
MONTRÉAL |
QC |
CAN |
MULTILINGUAL |
|
901184 |
0.0 |
1.2 |
0.0 |
194.0 |
45-30-11 |
73-35-48 |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
K258BZ
|
K258DA |
99.5 |
SUGAR LAND |
TX |
USA |
MULTILINGUAL |
RADIO DABANG |
65769 |
0.099 |
0.099 |
143.5 |
0.0 |
29-37-24 |
95-33-08 |
Indian |
|
FFFF |
RADIO DABANG |
RADIO DABANG 99.5 713-974-4000 |
Top 40 |
Actually broadcasting from the licensed site. Originating programming. |
|
CHOU-1-FM
|
CHOU-1450 |
104.5 |
MONTRÉAL |
QC |
CAN |
MULTILINGUAL |
RADIO MIDDLE EAST |
900817 |
0.0 |
0.049 |
0.0 |
60.3 |
45-34-01 |
73-36-12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arabic; nested repeater |
|
CINQ-FM
|
|
102.3 |
MONTRÉAL |
QC |
CAN |
MULTILINGUAL |
RADIO CENTRE-VILLE |
900933 |
0.0 |
2.1 |
0.0 |
90.0 |
45-31-50 |
73-35-55 |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHIN-FM
|
|
100.7 |
TORONTO |
ON |
CAN |
MULTILINGUAL |
CHIN 100.7 |
900806 |
8.5 |
8.5 |
420.5 |
420.5 |
43-38-33 |
79-23-14 |
Chinese |
|
C4A8 |
CHIN-FM |
|
Talk |
|
|
K258DA
|
K258BZ |
99.5 |
HOUSTON |
TX |
USA |
MULTILINGUAL |
RADIO DABANG |
156386 |
0.05 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
29-45-30 |
95-22-05 |
|
|
D1D0 |
DABANG 99.5 FM |
MIKE KHAN PRESENTATION DABANG 99.5 FM |
Adult Hits |
The branding is "Radio Dabang". This has been overpowered from an unknown location around The Height |