FM Radio Station Database

Results:

Page: 655 of 1277
    650  651  652  653  654  655  656  657  658  659  660   
Callsign Relay of Frequency City S/P Country Format Slogan ID ERP-H ERP-V HAAT-H HAAT-V Lat-N Long-W Lang Mode PI Code PS Info Radiotext PTY Remarks
WRST-FM 90.3 OSHKOSH WI USA NEWS WPR NEWS 4291 0.96 0.96 38.0 38.0 44-01-45 88-33-08
WOUH-FM 91.9 CHILLICOTHE OH USA NEWS OHIO UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 50143 0.75 0.75 198.0 198.0 39-19-46 82-48-08
KODX-LP 96.9 SEATTLE WA USA NEWS 192326 0.046 0.0 31.0 0.0 47-39-24 122-18-33
K271BS KOMO-1000 102.1 AUBURN WA USA NEWS KOMO NEWS 142716 0.0 0.25 0.0 0.0 47-18-21 122-14-53
WHSA 89.9 BRULE WI USA NEWS WPR NEWS 63089 92.0 92.0 157.0 157.0 46-28-00 91-33-59 68F8 88.9 WHSA Weather Information Public
W262CC WGMY-HD3 100.3 TALLAHASSEE FL USA NEWS BIN 100.3 148289 0.099 0.099 0.0 0.0 30-29-33 84-17-13
WHWC 88.3 MENOMONIE WI USA NEWS WPR NEWS 63078 70.0 70.0 320.0 320.0 45-02-49 91-51-47 6962 88.3WHWC Weather Information Talk
W248BQ WNRQ-HD2 97.5 NASHVILLE TN USA NEWS BIN 155291 0.0 0.25 0.0 0.0 36-10-37 86-46-41
HOHM-1 90.9 106.3 SANTA RITA CL PNR NEWS RPC RADIO 550171 1.712 1.712 183.0 183.0 9-20-03 79-46-56 Spanish Tx site Cerro Santa Rita
WTIO 88.3 MAINESBURG PA USA NEWS WVIA PUBLIC RADIO 177089 0.048 0.048 258.6 258.6 41-45-34 76-55-31
TGVM 89.7 CD. GUATEMALA GU GTM NEWS RADIO EMISORAS UNIDAS 560043 25.119 25.119 740.0 740.0 14-37-06 90-38-00 Spanish ---- 'WVO' Emisora Unidas Tx site Cerro Alux
WUWS 90.9 ASHLAND WI USA NEWS WPR NEWS 176548 24.5 24.5 75.0 75.0 46-36-28 90-50-13 8BC6 90.9WUWS Talk
WHBM 90.3 PARK FALLS WI USA NEWS WPR NEWS 63058 35.0 35.0 217.0 217.0 45-56-43 90-16-23 674A 90.3 WHBM Weather Information Talk
6YA-655 90.7 90.3 MONTEGO BAY SJ JMC NEWS NATIONWIDE 90 730012 0.6 0.6 0.0 0.0 18-28-16 77-55-08 Mono
CHHU-FM 99.1 HALIFAX NS CAN MULTILINGUAL RADIO MIDDLE EAST 900772 0.6 0.0 128.3 0.0 44-39-03 63-39-25
CKYR-FM 106.7 CALGARY AB CAN MULTILINGUAL 901198 8.0 8.0 236.0 236.0 51-04-21 114-15-38
CJLL-FM 97.9 OTTAWA ON CAN MULTILINGUAL 900622 6.77 6.77 117.0 0.0 45-25-09 75-24-18 Other CA79 CHIN97.9
CHKG-FM 96.1 VANCOUVER BC CAN MULTILINGUAL 900506 100.0 96.572 589.2 0.0 49-21-13 122-57-24 Mandarin C4D7 FAIR CHILD Language
CKER-FM 101.7 EDMONTON AB CAN MULTILINGUAL CONNECT FM 900874 100.0 24.0 272.0 272.0 53-31-55 113-46-53 CC82 CONNECT CONNECT FM 101.7
CKIN-FM 106.3 MONTRÉAL QC CAN MULTILINGUAL 901184 0.0 1.2 0.0 194.0 45-30-11 73-35-48 Other
K258BZ K258DA 99.5 SUGAR LAND TX USA MULTILINGUAL RADIO DABANG 65769 0.099 0.099 143.5 0.0 29-37-24 95-33-08 Indian FFFF RADIO DABANG RADIO DABANG 99.5 713-974-4000 Top 40 Actually broadcasting from the licensed site. Originating programming.
CHOU-1-FM CHOU-1450 104.5 MONTRÉAL QC CAN MULTILINGUAL RADIO MIDDLE EAST 900817 0.0 0.049 0.0 60.3 45-34-01 73-36-12 Arabic; nested repeater
CINQ-FM 102.3 MONTRÉAL QC CAN MULTILINGUAL RADIO CENTRE-VILLE 900933 0.0 2.1 0.0 90.0 45-31-50 73-35-55 Other
CHIN-FM 100.7 TORONTO ON CAN MULTILINGUAL CHIN 100.7 900806 8.5 8.5 420.5 420.5 43-38-33 79-23-14 Chinese C4A8 CHIN-FM Talk
K258DA K258BZ 99.5 HOUSTON TX USA MULTILINGUAL RADIO DABANG 156386 0.05 0.0 0.0 0.0 29-45-30 95-22-05 D1D0 DABANG 99.5 FM MIKE KHAN PRESENTATION DABANG 99.5 FM Adult Hits The branding is "Radio Dabang". This has been overpowered from an unknown location around The Height
Page: 655 of 1277
    650  651  652  653  654  655  656  657  658  659  660